Skip to content

Privacy statement (UK)

This privacy statement, which is applicable to UK residents, was most recently updated on 07/05/2021.

We describe how we use the information we learn about you from https://travel.cerkezkoyyazilim.com/  in this privacy statement. We advise you to read this statement very carefully. We abide by privacy law’s standards when processing data. This implies, among other things:

We are quite open about the reasons we process personal data. Through the use of this privacy statement, we aim to collect only the personal data necessary for lawful purposes, ask for your explicit consent before processing any personal data, take the necessary security precautions to protect your personal data, and demand the same of third parties who process personal data on our behalf. We also respect your right to access and correct your personal data.

Please get in touch with us if you have any inquiries or wish to learn precisely what information we hold about you.

1. Goals, data, and duration of retention

1.1 The following is how we utilize your information:

collecting and analyzing data to improve websites.

The following information is utilized for this goal:

Location IP Address Visitor Activity

We may process these data based on the following:

Obtaining consent

Period of retention

Until the service is stopped, we keep this data.

2. Exchanging with others

We only provide this information to processors for the following reasons:

Processors

Name: Google
Country: Ireland
Google Analytics and Ads are used for.

3-Cookies

Cookies are used on this site. Please review our Privacy Policy for additional details regarding cookies.

With Google, we’ve reached a data processing agreement.

4. Safety

We are dedicated to keeping personal information secure. We implement the necessary security measures to prevent misuse and unauthorized access to personal information. This guarantees that your data is safeguarded, that only authorized individuals have access to it, and that our security precautions are consistently evaluated.

5. Independent websites

Links on our website that lead to websites operated by third parties are not covered by this privacy statement. We are unable to guarantee how these outside parties will handle your personal information. Before using any of these websites, we advise you to read their privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy statement, number six

This privacy policy is subject to change at any time. It is advised that you review this privacy statement frequently to stay informed of any updates. Additionally, if possible, we will actively keep you informed.

7. Getting to and changing your data

Please get in touch with us if you have any inquiries or wish to learn what personal information we may hold on you. The details listed below can be used to get in touch with us. The following rights are yours:

You have the right to be informed about the necessity for, intended use of, and duration of storage of your personal data.
Accessibility: You have the right to see any of your personal information that we have on file.
Right to rectification: You have the freedom to always add to, amend, delete, or block your personal data.
You have the right to withdraw your consent for us to process your data at any time, and we will destroy your personal information as a result.
Right to transfer your data: You have the right to ask the controller for a complete transfer of all of your personal data to another controller.
Right to object: You have the right to object to how your data is processed. Unless there are valid reasons for processing, we abide by this.

To ensure that we do not edit or delete any of the wrong person’s data, please be sure to always properly identify yourself.

8. Making a grievance

You have the right to file a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office if you are unhappy with how we manage (a complaint about) the processing of your personal data:

Water Lane Wycliffe House Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

9. Information Security Officer

The Information Commissioner’s Office has registered our data protection officer. Contact Eugene at contact@hhdresearch.org if you have any inquiries or concerns regarding this privacy statement or for the Data Protection Officer.

10. Youngsters

We do not intend to collect personal information from children under the legal consent age in their country of residence, and our website is not intended to appeal to children. Therefore, we ask that you refrain from sending us any personal information about children who aren’t old enough to agree.

Contact information

HHDResearch.com
AD 500 Andorra La Vella, Andorra
Contact Us at https://travel.cerkezkoyyazilim.com/

Privacy Annex Policy

Please feel free to contact us by email at Privacy if you need any more details or just want to ask a question. The privacy of our visitors is very important to us at hhdresearch.org. This privacy policy paper goes into great detail about the several categories of personal information that hhdresearch.org collects and records, as well as how we utilize it. Data Logs Log files are used by hhdresearch.org, as well as many other websites. These files essentially keep track of website visitors, which is typically common practice for hosting providers and a component of hosting services’ statistics. Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet service provider (ISP), date/time stamps, referring/exit sites, and sometimes click counts are among the details included in log files. This data is used to track user behavior on the site, administer it, identify usage trends, and compile demographic data. IP addresses and similar data are not connected to any personally identifiable information. Cookies and Web Beacons hhdresearch.org uses cookies to store data about visitors’ preferences, to keep track of user-specific information regarding which pages visitors access or visit, and to personalize or adapt the content of our web pages based on visitors’ browser types or other data that visitors send via their browsers. As a third-party vendor, Google utilizes cookies to sell advertising on hhdresearch.org. Google uses the DART cookie to serve ads to our site’s visitors based on their visits to hhdresearch.org and other websites on the Internet. By viewing the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL, users can choose not to have the DART cookie used on their computer. our partners in advertising On our website, certain of our advertising partners may employ cookies and web beacons. Among our advertising partners are..

Commission Junction for Google
Kindle Widget Dollars
Adbrite\sClickbank
Linkshare
Publisher Network on Yahoo!
Azoogle
Chitika\sKontera\sTradeDoubler

These advertising partners each have their own privacy policies for their websites. The privacy policies of each of hhdresearch.org’s advertising partners are listed here for your reference. The links and adverts that appear on hhdresearch.org are sent straight to your browser by these third-party ad servers or ad networks using technology. Your IP address is automatically transmitted to them when this happens. Third-party ad networks on our site may also use other technologies (such cookies, JavaScript, or web beacons) to tailor the advertising content that you see on the site and/or gauge the success of their marketing campaigns. These cookies are used by third-party advertisers, and hhdresearch.org does not have access to or control over them. Privacy Policies of Third Parties For more specific information on these third-party ad servers’ privacy policies and for information on how to opt out of certain practices, please refer to them. The privacy policy of hhdresearch.org does not apply to these other advertisers or websites, and we have no influence over their operations. You may turn off cookies in each browser individually if you want to. On the websites for each online browser, further in-depth information about managing cookies with that browser is available. Children’s Resources We think it’s critical to offer children online additional protection. We urge parents and guardians to spend time online with their kids in order to watch, engage with, or otherwise supervise and direct their online behavior. Children under the age of 13 are not deliberately provided with any personally identifiable information by hhdresearch.org. Please get in touch with us immediately (using the information in the first paragraph) if a parent or guardian believes that hhdresearch.org has personally identifiable information of a child under the age of 13 in its database. We will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records. just the online privacy policy This privacy statement only relates to our online operations, including information shared on and/or obtained through our website by visitors. Any information gathered offline or through sources other than this website is not covered by this policy. Consent You hereby agree to our privacy statement and accept its contents by using our website. Update Any updates, modifications, or other changes we make to our privacy policy will be posted here.